2018–19 EuroLeague

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Turkish Airlines EuroLeague1
Vitoria - Buesa Arena 01.jpg
Competition details
Season 2018–19
Teams 16
Dates 11 October 2018 – 19 May 2019
Records
Biggest home win Bayern 116–70 Darüşşafaka
(8 November 2018)
Biggest away win Olympiacos 75–99 Olimpia
(19 October 2018)
Highest scoring Olimpia 111–94 Budućnost
(3 January 2019)
Winning streak 12 games
Fenerbahçe
Losing streak 12 games
Darüşşafaka
Highest attendance 17,345
Panathinaikos 93–80 Olympiacos
(9 November 2018)
Lowest attendance 1,011
Darüşşafaka 71–63 Budućnost
(16 October 2018)
1 Sponsored league name, referring to Turkish Airlines.

The 2018–19 Turkish Airlines EuroLeague is the 19th season of the modern era of Euroleague Basketball and the eighth under the title sponsorship of the Turkish Airlines. Including the competition's previous incarnation as the FIBA Europe Champions Cup, this will be the 62nd season of the premier competition for European men's clubs. The season started on 11 October 2018 and will finish in May 2019 with the Its 2019 EuroLeague Final Four, that will be played at the Fernando Buesa Arena, in Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain.

Teams[edit]

A total of 16 teams from 9 countries contest the league, including 11 sides with a long-term licence from the 2017–18 season, 1 team qualified from the EuroCup and the 4 highest-placed teams from the ABA League, the German Bundesliga, the VTB United League and the Spanish ACB.

Bayern Munich and Budućnost VOLI qualified, after clinching the Bundesliga and ABA League titles respectively. Khimki qualified as runner-up of the VTB United League. Herbalife Gran Canaria qualified as the highest-placed team in the Liga ACB without a long-term EuroLeague licence. Darüşşafaka qualified as the EuroCup champions, after beating Lokomotiv Kuban in the Finals.

Venues and locations[edit]

Team Home city Arena Capacity
Turkey Anadolu Efes Istanbul Sinan Erdem Dome 16,000
Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan Mediolanum Forum 12,700[1]
Germany Bayern Munich Munich Audi Dome 6,700
Montenegro Budućnost VOLI Podgorica Morača Sports Center 5,500[2]
Russia CSKA Moscow Moscow Megasport Arena 13,344[3]
Turkey Darüşşafaka Tekfen Istanbul Volkswagen Arena 5,240
Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Barcelona Palau Blaugrana 7,585[4]
Turkey Fenerbahçe Beko Istanbul Ülker Sports Arena 13,059
Spain Herbalife Gran Canaria Las Palmas Gran Canaria Arena 11,500
Russia Khimki Khimki Mytishchi Arena 7,280
Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz Fernando Buesa Arena 15,504[5]
Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Tel Aviv Menora Mivtachim Arena 11,060[6]
Greece Olympiacos Piraeus Peace and Friendship Stadium 12,000[7]
Greece Panathinaikos OPAP Athens Olympic Sports Center Athens 18,989[8]
Spain Real Madrid Madrid WiZink Center 15,000[9]
Lithuania Žalgiris Kaunas Žalgirio Arena 15,552[10]

Personnel and sponsorship[edit]

Team Head coach Captain Kit manufacturer Shirt sponsor
Turkey Anadolu Efes Turkey Ergin Ataman Turkey Doğuş Balbay Adidas Anadolu Efes
Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Italy Simone Pianigiani Italy Andrea Cinciarini Armani Armani Exchange
Germany Bayern Munich Montenegro Dejan Radonjić Germany Danilo Barthel Adidas BayWa
Montenegro Budućnost VOLI Croatia Jasmin Repeša Montenegro Suad Šehović Spalding VOLI
Russia CSKA Moscow Greece Dimitrios Itoudis United States Kyle Hines Nike Rostelecom
Turkey Darüşşafaka Tekfen Turkey Selçuk Ernak Turkey Oğuz Savaş Adidas Tekfen
Spain FC Barcelona Lassa Serbia Svetislav Pešić Croatia Ante Tomić Nike Lassa Tyres
Turkey Fenerbahçe Beko Serbia Željko Obradović Turkey Melih Mahmutoğlu Nike Beko
Spain Herbalife Gran Canaria Spain Víctor García Dominican Republic Eulis Báez Spalding Herbalife
Russia Khimki Greece Georgios Bartzokas Russia Sergei Monia Adidas Khimki Group
Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Croatia Velimir Perasović Georgia (country) Tornike Shengelia Kelme Kirolbet
Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Greece Ioannis Sfairopoulos Israel John DiBartolomeo Nike FOX
Greece Olympiacos Israel David Blatt Greece Vassilis Spanoulis Nike bwin
Greece Panathinaikos OPAP United States Rick Pitino Greece Nick Calathes Adidas Pame Stoixima
Spain Real Madrid Spain Pablo Laso Spain Felipe Reyes Adidas European University
Lithuania Žalgiris Lithuania Šarūnas Jasikevičius Lithuania Paulius Jankūnas ŽalgirisShop Orlen Lietuva

Managerial changes[edit]

Team Outgoing manager Manner of departure Date of vacancy Position in table Replaced with Date of appointment
Spain Herbalife Gran Canaria Spain Luis Casimiro End of contract 13 June 2018[11] Pre-season Spain Salva Maldonado 26 June 2018
Turkey Darüşşafaka Israel David Blatt End of contract 31 May 2018 Turkey Ahmet Çakı 20 June 2018[12]
Greece Olympiacos Greece Ioannis Sfairopoulos Mutual consent 18 June 2018[13] Israel David Blatt 27 June 2018[14]
Spain Kirolbet Baskonia Spain Pedro Martinez Sacked 16 November 2018[15] 11th (2–5) Croatia Velimir Perasović 16 November 2018[15]
Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Croatia Neven Spahija Sacked 18 November 2018[16] 14th (1–6) Greece Ioannis Sfairopoulos 18 November 2018[16]
Spain Herbalife Gran Canaria Spain Salva Maldonado Sacked 5 December 2018[17] 13th (3–7) Spain Víctor García 5 December 2018[17][18]
Turkey Darüşşafaka Tekfen Turkey Ahmet Çakı Sacked 11 December 2018[19] 16th (1–10) Turkey Selçuk Ernak 12 December 2018[20]
Greece Panathinaikos OPAP Spain Xavi Pascual Sacked 20 December 2018[21] 10th (6–7) United States Rick Pitino 26 December 2018[22]
Montenegro Budućnost VOLI Serbia Aleksandar Džikić Sacked 29 December 2018[23] 15th (3–12) Croatia Jasmin Repeša 30 December 2018[24]

Regular season[edit]

In the regular season, teams play against each other home and away in a round-robin format. The top eight teams advance to the playoffs and the bottom eight teams are eliminated.

League table[edit]

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Qualification
1 Turkey Fenerbahçe Beko 19 17 2 1582 1404 +178 Advance to playoffs
2 Spain Real Madrid 18 15 3 1572 1364 +208
3 Russia CSKA Moscow 19 14 5 1631 1539 +92
4 Turkey Anadolu Efes 18 12 6 1544 1443 +101
5 Greece Olympiacos 19 12 7 1517 1451 +66
6 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa 19 11 8 1480 1460 +20
7 Germany Bayern Munich 19 9 10 1514 1545 −31
8 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia 18 8 10 1462 1452 +10
9 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia 18 8 10 1572 1562 +10
10 Greece Panathinaikos OPAP 18 8 10 1395 1416 −21
11 Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 19 8 11 1522 1527 −5
12 Lithuania Žalgiris 18 7 11 1388 1419 −31
13 Russia Khimki 19 7 12 1465 1506 −41
14 Spain Herbalife Gran Canaria 19 6 13 1485 1657 −172
15 Montenegro Budućnost VOLI 18 4 14 1333 1530 −197
16 Turkey Darüşşafaka Tekfen 18 2 16 1342 1529 −187
Updated to match(es) played on 17 January 2019. Source: EuroLeague
Rules for classification: All points scored in extra period(s) will not be counted in the standings, nor for any tie-break situation.

Results[edit]

Home \ Away EFS AXM BAY BUD CSK DTI FCB FNB HGC KHI KBA MTA OLY PAO RMB ZAL
Anadolu Efes 92–77 106–68 89–83 81–72 96–85 90–77 78–62 82–84 79–93
AX Armani Exchange Olimpia 81–80 78–80 111–94 85–90 85–90 86–94 81–80 93–90 85–91
Bayern Munich 71–90 93–87 93–88 79–93 116–70 72–65 77–71 62–72 80–79 72–82 88–84
Budućnost VOLI 71–82 93–92 75–74 67–64 65–89 99–84 68–78 67–72 60–72
CSKA Moscow 102–84 77–70 79–75 95–75 88–74 76–93 69–65 99–97
Darüşşafaka Tekfen 88–93 92–98 71–63 65–80 71–79 71–75 71–73 79–75 71–75
FC Barcelona Lassa 80–65 90–80 83–73 97–65 65–84 74–58 60–69 79–68
Fenerbahçe Beko 92–85 88–84 79–75 100–79 97–72 93–85 96–87 65–63 78–61
Herbalife Gran Canaria 90–94 74–89 95–85 91–106 87–86 64–82 70–99 71–84 84–78 67–75 73–66
Khimki 84–85 85–69 85–84 80–87 84–78 87–72 77–85 66–87 76–68
Kirolbet Baskonia 76–73 82–56 70–77 72–74 83–66 80–85 86–77
Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 94–92 95–71 81–76 86–89 99–83 70–74 79–63 79–81 66–87
Olympiacos 88–81 75–99 92–70 72–73 98–77 77–51 91–87 88–80 79–65 88–83
Panathinaikos OPAP 83–86 77–67 96–84 75–67 76–70 69–81 102–87 89–84 93–80 83–87
Real Madrid 89–55 88–93 109–93 92–65 89–76 79–74 97–79 91–79 94–78 89–68
Žalgiris 58–79 83–78 79–84 85–88 75–82 83–84 79–87 80–73 83–75 79–90
Updated to match(es) played on 17 January 2019. Source: EuroLeague
Colours: Blue = home team win; Red = away team win.
Matches with background in a lighter colour were decided after overtime.

Playoffs[edit]

Playoffs series are best-of-five. The first team to win three games wins the series. A 2–2–1 format is used – teams with home-court advantage play games 1, 2, and 5 at home, while their opponents host games 3 and 4. Games 4 and 5 are only played if necessary. The four victorious teams advance to the Final Four.

Final Four[edit]

The Final Four, held over a single weekend, is the last phase of the season. The four remaining teams play a single knockout round on Friday evening, with the two winners advancing to the championship game. Sunday starts with the third-place game, followed by the championship game. The Final Four will be played at the Fernando Buesa Arena in Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain on 17 and 19 May 2019.[25][26]

Attendances[edit]

Pos Team Total High Low Average Change
1 Lithuania Žalgiris 147,802 15,205 13,650 14,780 +9.0%
2 Greece Panathinaikos OPAP 112,466 17,345 7,487 11,247 −13.5%
3 Spain Kirolbet Baskonia 76,478 12,307 9,812 10,925 −3.8%
4 Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 83,085 10,898 9,476 10,386 −3.2%
5 Turkey Fenerbahçe Beko 90,257 12,722 7,380 10,029 −13.3%
6 Spain Real Madrid 97,433 12,749 7,328 9,743 −2.9%
7 Greece Olympiacos 75,335 11,107 5,846 8,371 −6.1%
8 Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia 72,214 9,831 6,343 8,024 +7.4%
9 Russia CSKA Moscow 52,232 12,023 4,712 7,462 −9.1%
10 Spain FC Barcelona Lassa 45,261 6,772 4,372 5,658 −0.4%
11 Turkey Anadolu Efes 50,492 12,289 3,153 5,610 +43.8%
12 Russia Khimki 47,020 7,151 3,259 5,224 −13.3%
13 Spain Herbalife Gran Canaria 50,475 7,430 3,872 5,048 +24.4%1
14 Montenegro Budućnost VOLI 42,150 5,255 4,081 4,683 +63.4%1
15 Germany Bayern Munich 45,769 5,809 3,259 4,161 −23.8%1
16 Turkey Darüşşafaka Tekfen 21,550 3,908 1,011 2,394 −8.3%1
League total 1,110,019 17,345 1,011 7,708 −12.2%

Updated to games played on 11 January 2019
Source: EuroLeague
Notes:
1: 2017–18 season average applied to EuroCup games

Awards[edit]

MVP of the Round[edit]

Regular season
Round Player Team PIR Ref.
1 Czech Republic Jan Veselý Turkey Fenerbahçe Beko 34 [27]
2 Serbia Nikola Milutinov Greece Olympiacos 33 [28]
Slovenia Anthony Randolph Spain Real Madrid
3 Turkey Scottie Wilbekin Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 30 [29]
France Rodrigue Beaubois Turkey Anadolu Efes
4 France Nando de Colo Russia CSKA Moscow 27 [30]
5 Mexico Gustavo Ayón Spain Real Madrid 30 [31]
6 United States Cory Higgins Russia CSKA Moscow 28 [32]
7 Dominican Republic Eulis Báez Spain Herbalife Gran Canaria 32 [33]
8 Russia Alexey Shved Russia Khimki 30 [34]
9 Russia Alexey Shved (2) Russia Khimki 32 [35]
10 United States Zach LeDay Greece Olympiacos 42 [36]
11 Mexico Gustavo Ayón (2) Spain Real Madrid 34 [37]
12 United States Derrick Williams Germany Bayern Munich 35 [38]
13 Serbia Nikola Milutinov (2) Greece Olympiacos 36 [39]
14 Greece Vassilis Spanoulis Greece Olympiacos 31 [40]
15 United States Johnny O'Bryant III Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv 44 [41]
16 Serbia Nikola Milutinov (3) Greece Olympiacos 41 [42]
17 Greece Kostas Papanikolaou Greece Olympiacos 31 [43]
18 Brazil Marcelo Huertas Spain Kirolbet Baskonia 29 [44]

MVP of the Month[edit]

Month Week Player Team Ref.
2018
October 1–4 Cape Verde Edy Tavares Spain Real Madrid [45]
November 5–10 Serbia Vasilije Micić Turkey Anadolu Efes [46]
December 11–15 Czech Republic Jan Veselý Turkey Fenerbahçe Beko [47]

Statistics[edit]

Individual statistics[edit]

Rating[edit]

Rank Name Team Games Rating PIR
1. Czech Republic Jan Veselý Turkey Fenerbahçe Beko 17 374 22.00
2. Lithuania Artūras Gudaitis Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia 18 373 20.72
3. United States Mike James Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia 18 361 20.06

Source: EuroLeague

Points[edit]

Rank Name Team Games Points PPG
1. United States Mike James Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia 18 357 19.83
2. United States Brandon Davies Lithuania Žalgiris 18 270 15.00
3. Czech Republic Jan Veselý Turkey Fenerbahçe Beko 17 253 14.88

Source: EuroLeague

Rebounds[edit]

Rank Name Team Games Rebounds RPG
1. Serbia Nikola Milutinov Greece Olympiacos 16 134 8.38
2. Lithuania Artūras Gudaitis Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia 18 137 7.61
3. France Vincent Poirier Spain Kirolbet Baskonia 18 133 7.39

Source: EuroLeague

Assists[edit]

Rank Name Team Games Assists APG
1. Greece Nick Calathes Greece Panathinaikos OPAP 18 145 8.06
2. United States Mike James Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia 18 132 7.33
3. Serbia Vasilije Micić Turkey Anadolu Efes 18 98 5.44

Source: EuroLeague

Other statistics[edit]

Category Player Team Games Average
Steals Greece Nick Calathes Greece Panathinaikos OPAP
18
1.72
Blocks Cape Verde Edy Tavares Spain Real Madrid
18
1.83
Turnovers Serbia Vasilije Micić Turkey Anadolu Efes
18
3.11
Fouls drawn Georgia (country) Tornike Shengelia Spain Kirolbet Baskonia
15
5.67
Minutes United States Mike James Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
18
35:17
FT % France Nando de Colo Russia CSKA Moscow
18
94.34%
2-Point % Mexico Gustavo Ayón Spain Real Madrid
14
75.31%
3-Point % Serbia Marko Gudurić Turkey Fenerbahçe Beko
18
57.14%

Individual game highs[edit]

Category Player Team Statistic
Rating United States Johnny O'Bryant III Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv
44
Points Russia Alexey Shved Russia Khimki
34
Rebounds Serbia Nikola Milutinov Greece Olympiacos
18
Assists Greece Nick Calathes Greece Panathinaikos OPAP
14
Steals Bulgaria Dee Bost Russia Khimki
6
Russia Nikita Kurbanov Russia CSKA Moscow
Blocks United States Tarik Black Israel Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv
5

Team statistics[edit]

Category Team Average
Rating Spain Real Madrid
108.44
Points Spain Real Madrid
87.33
Points Allowed Turkey Fenerbahçe Beko
75.11
Rebounds Greece Olympiacos
36.44
Assists Spain Real Madrid
20.44
Steals Russia Khimki
7.94
Blocks Turkey Darüşşafaka Tekfen
3.78
Turnovers Lithuania Žalgiris
13.61
FT % Italy AX Armani Exchange Olimpia
80.66%
2-Point % Turkey Fenerbahçe Beko
58.79%
3-Point % Turkey Anadolu Efes
43.78%

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "CHI SIAMO". MediolanumForum.it. Retrieved 3 December 2016.
  2. ^ "Reconstruction of the Sports Center Morača". Total Montenegro News. 16 May 2018. Retrieved 17 June 2018.
  3. ^ About Megasport (in Russian)
  4. ^ "Palau Blaugrana - FC Barcelona". FC Barcelona. Retrieved 4 June 2017.
  5. ^ "Sports Competitions". buesa-arena.com. Archived from the original on 2016-11-07. Retrieved 6 November 2016.
  6. ^ Attendance: 11,060.
  7. ^ Έτοιμο το ΣΕΦ για τον τελικό Ολυμπιακός-Ραβένα(pics) (in Greek).
  8. ^ "Olympic Sports Hall". stadia.gr. Retrieved 29 June 2017.
  9. ^ "WiZink Center | Real Madrid Basketball Arena | Real Madrid Basketball". Real Madrid. Retrieved 1 January 2017.
  10. ^ "Žalgirio arena - About Žalgirio arena". zalgirioarena.lt. Retrieved 4 June 2017.
  11. ^ "Gran Canaria won't continue with Luis Casimiro". Eurohoops.net. 13 June 2018. Retrieved 14 June 2018.
  12. ^ "Darussafaka officially named Ahmet Caki head coach". Sportando.com. June 20, 2018. Retrieved June 20, 2018.
  13. ^ "Olympiacos and Sfairopoulos part ways". Eurohoops.net. 2018-06-18. Retrieved 2018-06-18.
  14. ^ "Olympiacos makes former EuroLeague champ Blatt head coach". EuroLeague.net. June 27, 2018. Retrieved June 27, 2018.
  15. ^ a b "Martinez out, Perasovic back on Baskonia bench". EuroLeague.net. 16 November 2018. Retrieved 19 November 2018.
  16. ^ a b "Maccabi hires Sfairopoulos in place of Spahija as head coach". EuroLeague.net. 18 November 2018. Retrieved 19 November 2018.
  17. ^ a b "Gran Canaria fires Coach Maldonado". EuroLeague.net. 5 December 2018. Retrieved 12 December 2018.
  18. ^ "Gran Canaria confirms Garcia on bench". EuroLeague.net. 10 December 2018. Retrieved 12 December 2018.
  19. ^ "Darussafaka relieves Caki of coaching duties". EuroLeague.net. 11 December 2018. Retrieved 12 December 2018.
  20. ^ "Darussafaka taps Ernak for bench". EuroLeague.net. 12 December 2018. Retrieved 12 December 2018.
  21. ^ "Panathinaikos BC OPAP Announcement" (Press release). Panathinaikos BC. 20 December 2018. Retrieved 21 December 2018.
  22. ^ "Panathinaikos hires Hall of Famer Pitino as head coach". EuroLeague.net. 26 December 2018. Retrieved 26 December 2018.
  23. ^ [Buducnost fires head coach Aleksandar Dzikic "Buducnost fires head coach Aleksandar Dzikic"] Check |url= value (help) (Press release). eurohoops.net. 29 December 2018. Retrieved 29 December 2018.
  24. ^ "Buducnost hires Jasmin Repesa as head coach" (Press release). eurohoops.net. 30 December 2018. Retrieved 30 December 2018.
  25. ^ "Vitoria-Gasteiz to host the 2019 Turkish Airlines EuroLeague Final Four". EuroLeague. 15 May 2018. Retrieved 2 June 2018.
  26. ^ "Final Four general public tickets are now sold out!" (Press release). Euroleague Basketball. 6 November 2018. Retrieved 2 December 2018.
  27. ^ "Round 1 MVP: Jan Vesely, Fenerbahce Istanbul". EuroLeague. 13 October 2018. Retrieved 15 October 2018.
  28. ^ "Round 2 co-MVPs: Nikola Milutinov, Olympiacos and Anthony Randolph, Madrid". EuroLeague. 18 October 2018. Retrieved 20 October 2018.
  29. ^ "Round 3 co-MVPs: Scottie Wilbekin, Maccabi and Rodrigue Beaubois, Efes". EuroLeague. 20 October 2018. Retrieved 20 October 2018.
  30. ^ "Round 4 MVP: Nando De Colo, CSKA Moscow". EuroLeague. 27 October 2018. Retrieved 27 October 2018.
  31. ^ "Round 5 MVP: Gustavo Ayon, Real Madrid". EuroLeague. 3 November 2018. Retrieved 27 October 2018.
  32. ^ "Round 6 MVP: Cory Higgins, CSKA Moscow". EuroLeague. 10 November 2018. Retrieved 10 November 2018.
  33. ^ "Round 7 MVP: Eulis Báez, CSKA Moscow". EuroLeague. 17 November 2018. Retrieved 17 November 2018.
  34. ^ "Round 8 MVP: Alexey Shved, Khimki Moscow Region". EuroLeague. 22 November 2018. Retrieved 22 November 2018.
  35. ^ "Round 9 MVP: Alexey Shved, Khimki Moscow Region". EuroLeague. 24 November 2018. Retrieved 25 November 2018.
  36. ^ "Round 10 MVP: Zach LeDay, Olympiacos Piraeus". EuroLeague. 1 December 2018. Retrieved 1 December 2018.
  37. ^ "Round 11 MVP: Gustavo Ayón, Real Madrid". EuroLeague. 7 December 2018. Retrieved 7 December 2018.
  38. ^ "Round 12 MVP: Derrick Williams, FC Bayern Munich". EuroLeague. 15 December 2018. Retrieved 15 December 2018.
  39. ^ "Round 13 MVP: Nikola Milutinov, Olympiacos Piraeus". EuroLeague. 20 December 2018. Retrieved 20 December 2018.
  40. ^ "Round 14 MVP: Vassilis Spanoulis, Olympiacos Piraeus". EuroLeague. 22 December 2018. Retrieved 22 December 2018.
  41. ^ "Round 15 MVP: Johnny O'Bryant, Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv". EuroLeague. 29 December 2018. Retrieved 29 December 2018.
  42. ^ "Round 16 MVP: Nikola Milutinov, Olympiacos Piraeus". EuroLeague. 5 January 2019. Retrieved 5 January 2019.
  43. ^ "Round 17 MVP: Kostas Papanikolaou, Olympiacos Piraeus". EuroLeague. 10 January 2019. Retrieved 10 January 2019.
  44. ^ "Round 18 MVP: Marcelinho Huertas, Baskonia". EuroLeague. 12 January 2019. Retrieved 12 January 2019.
  45. ^ "MVP for October: Walter Tavares, Real Madrid". EuroLeague. 29 October 2018.
  46. ^ "MVP of November: Vasilije Micic, Anadolu Efes Istanbul". EuroLeague. 3 December 2018.
  47. ^ "MVP of December: Jan Vesely, Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul". EuroLeague. 31 December 2018. Retrieved 3 January 2019.

External links[edit]